About Us

Luca_Stazzoni

Luca

NICKNAME: BABBO Art Director & PhotographerSKILLS

  • Extremely creative
  • Really dynamic
  • Crazy!

Alessio_Rio

Alessio

NICKNAME: TEMPESTA
Photographer

SKILLS

  • Excellent Knowledge of lighting and technique
  • Problem solving
  • Splash & watch photography expert

Mattia_Voso

Mattia

NICKNAME: VOSIO Editing Dpt ManagerSKILLS

  • Combines technique and creativity
  • Perfectionist
  • Tenacity

Tommaso_Meli

Tommaso

NICKNAME: TOMINO First assistent & CoordinatorSKILLS

  • Reliable & experienced
  • Dynamic
  • Excellent technical skills

Fabio_Chessa

Fabio

NICKNAME: FABIONE First editor & CoordinatorSKILLS

  • Mood explorer
  • Extremely professional
  • Experienced

ABOUT US

Tailer Studio was born from the passion and professionalism of a team that has grown together by the same love for photography and creativity. The eldest founder, Luca, professional photographer since 2001, after meeting Alessio and Mattia in 2009, inspired by their passion, sent all his experience to the young team. Rapidly thanks to their skills, Alessio and Mattia have grown in a fertile environment contributing to the birth of today’s Tailer studio. Alessio from 2015 coordinates and takes most of the projects that are commissioned the studio, joined by Luca in charge of relations with customers, and taking care of the artistic direction of projects. Rounding out the team Mattia, following all shooting stages as digital and as a director of the picture’s editing. Last but not least, Tommaso first assistent of studio.

Since 2014, Luca, Alessio and Mattia, are members in good Tailer Studio.

Tailer is not a ordinary photo studio, is an entity, a family, four people moving on the set as if they were a single person. Every passing year more and more international brands entrust their communication to Tailer family.